Pembroke College MCR, Oxford

Past Committee Members

Hilary and Trinity Term 2014

President: Robert o’Shea

Secretary: Richard Yates

Treasurer: Kate ‘the Viking’ Erickson

Social Secretaries: Andris Rudzitis and Geoffrey Swenson

General Reps: Love Calissendorff, Aysha Bagchi, and Johnny Trischler

Welfare Rep: Hannah Roberts

Widening Access: Katharine Perry and Ryan Lynch

Michaelmas Term 2013

President: Megan “Her?” Campbell

Secretary: Matthew “Yes Meghan” Byrd

Treasurer: Lisa Clausen.

Social Secretaries: Michael Maher-King and Geoffrey Swenson

General Reps: Robert o’Shea, Aysha Bagchi, and Enrichetta Frezzato

Cultural Outreach Officer (Supernumerary): William Badger

Welfare Rep: Hannah Roberts

Widening Access: Katharine Perry and Ryan Lynch

Hilary and Trinity Term 2013

President: Megan “Her?” Campbell

Secretary: Matthew “Yes Meghan” Byrd

Treasurer: Lisa Clausen.

Social Secretaries: Brennan Hodkinson and Michelle Savage

General Reps: Enrichetta Frezatto, Marco Boustani, and Jonathan Neve

Michaelmas Term 2012

Mr Manager: Gabriel Schenk

Secretary and Bar Manageress: Meghan Campbell

Treasurer: Lisa Clausen.

Social Secretary: Brennan Hodkinson

General Reps: Enrichetta Frezatto and Laurynas Pliuškys

Cultural Outreach Officer (Supernumerary): Will Badger

Part-timer Rep: Gareth Owens

Charity Rep: Mike Maher-King

Hilary and Trinity Term 2012

Mr Manager: Gabriel Schenk

Secretary and Bar Manageress: Meghan Campbell

Treasurer: Lisa Clausen.

Social Secretaries: Josh Rosaler and Mark Forshaw

General Reps: Saulo de Oliveira, Brennan Hodkinson, and Ed Adkins.

Michaelmas Term 2011

President: Ben Jones.

Secretary: Michele Smith.

Treasurer: Lisa Clausen.

Social Secretaries: Gabriel Schenk and Ed Adkins.

General Reps: Josh Rosaler, Tom Clarkson and Georg Hochburg.

Trinity Term 2011

President: Sam Wills.

Secretary: Michele Smith.

Treasurer: Dan Asher.

Social Secretaries: Joshua Rosaler and Raoul Philipse.

General Rep: John Kamler.

Environmental Rep: James Roberts.

IT Officer: Gabriel Schenk.

Bar Tsar: Ben Jones.

Michaelmas Term 2010

President: Sam Wills.

Secretary: Anna Schrade.

Treasurer: Dan Asher.

Social Secretaries: Anna Forbes and Robert Heathcote.

General Reps: Joshua Rosaler and Raoul Philipse.

Bar Tsar: Ben Jones.

IT Officer: Gabriel Schenk

Environmental Rep: James Roberts

Welfare Officer: Dewei Jia

Sports Rep: Jesse Wall.

Trinity Term 2010

President: Laura Taylor.

Secretary: Ellie Decamp.

Treasurer: Sam Wills.

Social Secretaries: Anna Forbes and Tom Griffiths.

General Reps: Dan Asher Robert Heathcote Jesse Wall.

Bar Tsar: Ben Jones.

Sports Rep: Jamie Tromans.

Michaelmas Term 2009

President: Laura Taylor.

Secretary: Ellie Decamp.

Treasurer: Sam Wills.

Social Secretaries: David Webster and Anna Forbes.

General Reps: Amy Waite and Rob Heathcote.

Bar Tsar: Jesse Wall.

Sports Rep: Jamie Tromans.

Hilary Term 2009

President: Edvard Glucksman.

Secretary: Chien Yong.

Treasurer: Freddy Oropeza.

Social Secretaries: Laura Taylor Luigi Tanzini.

General Reps: Ellie Decamp Sam Wills.

Bar Tsar: Ben Lundin.

Music Master: Emilio Bonfiglio.

Welfare: Felicity Rowley.

Sports Rep: Mike Hills.

Michaelmas Term 2008

President: Edvard Glücksman.

Secretary: Anna Forbes.

Treasurer: Freddy Oropeza.

Social Secretaries: Milos Martinov Ben Lundin.

General Representatives: Pari Müller, Eleanor White, Shee Chien Yong.

Trinity Term 2008

President: Sabrina Badger.

Secretary: Emilio Bonfiglio.

Treasurer: Abhijeet Singh.

Social Secretaries: Edvard Glücksman Charlotte Pattullo.

General Representatives: Kerry Saretsky Elizabeth Lane John Walmsley.

Hilary Term 2008

President: Chris Armstrong.

Secretary: Emilio Bonfiglio.

Treasurer: Sabrina Badger.

Social Secretaries: Edvard Glücksman Charlotte Pattullo.

General Representatives: Kerry Saretsky, Abhijeet Singh, John Walmsley..

Michaelmas Term 2007

President: Chris Armstrong.

Secretary: Emilio Bonfiglio.

Treasurer: Brian Williams.

Social Secretary: Edvard Glücksman.

General Representatives: Musha Hove, Jenny Allen, Sabrina Badger..

Trinity Term 2007

President: Ross Nicolson.

Secretary: Danielle Ivory.

Treasurer: Peter Buttigieg.

Social Secretary: Jonathan Lloyd and Chris Armstrong.

General Representatives: Edvard Glücksman, Jenny Allen, Sabrina Badger..

Hilary Term 2007

President: Ross Nicolson.

Secretary: Danielle Ivory.

Treasurer: Peter Buttigieg.

Social Secretaries: Jonathan Lloyd and Chris Armstrong.

General Representatives: Edvard Glücksman, Jenny Allen, Sabrina Badger.

Michaelmas Term 2006

President: Ross Nicolson.

Secretary: Danielle Ivory.

Treasurer: Peter Buttigieg.

Social Secretary: Mia Finsness.

General Representatives: Hannah Skelton, Sabeel Rahman, Brian Williams..

Trinity Term 2006

President: Ryan Glomsrud.

Secretary: Mike Finch.

Treasurer: Caroline Cobb.

Social Secretary: Mia Finsness.

General Representatives: Ross Nicolson, Nanor Kenderian, Brian Williams.

Hilary Term 2006

President: Ryan Glomsrud.

Secretary: Omar Alshehabi.

Treasurer: Caroline Cobb.

Social Secretary: Ashely Walker.

General Representatives: Ross Nicolson, Kumiko Matsuura, Steph Topp.

Michaelmas Term 2006

President: Ryan Glomsrud.

Secretary: Omar Alshehabi.

Treasurer: Caroline Cobb.

Social Secretary: Ashely Walker.

General Representatives: Ross Nicolson, Kumiko Matsuura, Steph Topp.

Trinity Term 2005

President: Chris Watkins.

Secretary: Eric Sumberg.

Treasurer: Kris Kang.

Social Secretary: Ashley Walker.

General Representatives: Jonathan Fennell, Caroline Cobb, Ryan Glomsrud.

Hilary Term 2005

President: Chris Watkins.

Secretary: Carlos Meissner.

Treasurer: Kris Kang.

Social Secretary: Omar Alshehabi.

General Representatives: Jonathan Fennell, John Henderson, Riina Raudne.

Trinity Term 2004

President: Chris Watkins.

Secretary: Carlos Meissner.

Treasurer: Kris Kang.

Social Secretary: Omar Alshehabi.

General Representatives: Jonathan Fennell, John Henderson.